Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!
Home > 10G SFP+ Transceiver >

Hp 10GE SFP+ Module JD094B-BX60-D 10GbE 60KM of 1270/1330nm BIDI SFP Transceiver

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Hp 10GE SFP+ Module JD094B-BX60-D 10GbE 60KM of 1270/1330nm BIDI SFP Transceiver

Brand Name : Gezhi
Model Number : GPB-H1xx-L6C
Certification : CE,RoHs,FCC
Place of Origin : China ,Shenzhen
MOQ : 1 pieces
Price : US $150 - 190/ Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability : 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Packaging Details : Neutral packing, INGELLEN packing, OEM packing
Name : BIDI SFP+ transceiver
Data Rate : 10G
Distance : 60KM
Connector : SC/LC
Wavelenght : 1270/1330
DDM : Yes
Compatible : Arista, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Cisco
Contact Now

10g sfp 60km


Hp 10GE SFP+ Module JD094B-BX60-D 10GbE 60KM of 1270/1330nm BIDI SFP Transceiver


Product Description

The GPB-H123-L6C & GPB-H132-L6C series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

The GPB-H123-L6C module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm; GPB-H132-L6C module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1330nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.


Features


♦ Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver

♦ Single 3.3V Supply

♦ Up to 60km on 9/125um SMF

♦Two types:

A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver
B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver

♦ SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant

♦ Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant

♦ RoHS compliant and Lead Free

♦Operating case temperature: Standard 0 ~ 70 °C


Application:

♦ 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

♦10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

♦ Other Optical Links

Outline Dimensions


Ordering Information:


Part NumberProduct Description
GPB-H123-L6CTx1270nm/Rx1330nm, 10Gbps, 60km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC
GPB-H132-L6C

Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, 10Gbps, 60km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC



Package Detailed


Test Equipments:



Compatible Brand


Compatible with all brand. Like Cisco, Brocade, Juniper, Finisar, HP, Huawei, NEC etc.

10g single mode optical fiber lc 1270/1330nm 10G bidi sfp+ 60km DDM Optical Transceiver Module


Contact Us


GEZHI Photoncis is founded in 2011, which is a leading provider for optical active and passive products in China. We design,develop,manufacture and distribute the optical products to satisfy customer's need for optical communication in Ethernet,SDH/SONET,Video monitor,FTTH,WDM Netowrk, Access Network, CATV Network, EPON System etc.


Professional, delicated and passional, With reliable quality and competitive pricing,,GEZHI Photonics supply over-expected products and service to customers,In the past years, GEZHI have won the confidence and great reputation from domestic and oversea customers.


Certificates:

CISCO SFP+ MODULE SFP-10G-BXU 10G BIDI 1270/1330 60KM


Our Market

10g single mode optical fiber lc 1270/1330nm 10G bidi sfp+ 60km DDM Optical Transceiver Module


Why Choose Us

ProductDo you test all products?Yes, full test with test report to you before delivery.
Which brand switch can be compatible with?100% compliant big range brands, like Cisco, Juniper, Finisar and more.
What does your product line cover?We are professional to transceivers, has very complete product line.
Matched to latest market demand.
DeliveryHow long is your lead time?Our lead time is much more shorter than others.
Within 1-4 days for normal order.
Can test samples?Yes, sample sent within 2 days.
What is your shipping way?DHL, FedEx, Ups or your argent.
ServiceHow long is your warranty?Life time warranty for all transceivers. We have clear interpretation to it.
What is your payment way?For formal order, we use T/T. And Paypal for samples.
Do you support OEM?Yes, free of charge.

10g single mode optical fiber lc 1270/1330nm 10G bidi sfp+ 60km DDM Optical Transceiver Module 10g single mode optical fiber lc 1270/1330nm 10G bidi sfp+ 60km DDM Optical Transceiver Module


Product Tags:

SFP + Transceiver Module

      

SFP+ Optical Transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Hp 10GE SFP+ Module JD094B-BX60-D 10GbE 60KM of 1270/1330nm BIDI SFP Transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0