Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!
Home > 10G SFP+ Transceiver >

100% D-Link Compatible DEM-431XT-DD - 10GBase SR LC, 300 Meters 850 Nm SFP+ Transceiver

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

100% D-Link Compatible DEM-431XT-DD - 10GBase SR LC, 300 Meters 850 Nm SFP+ Transceiver

Brand Name : Gezhi
Model Number : GP-H185-SRC
Certification : FCC,CE,RoHs
Place of Origin : China ,Shenzhen
MOQ : 1 pieces
Price : US $1 - 15/ Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces for 10G SFP LR Transceiver
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 10000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Packaging Details : Neutral packing, INGELLEN packing, OEM packing
Form Factor : SFP+
Port Interface : 1 x 10GBase LC
Interface Details : 10GBase SR
Data Rate : 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps
Wavelength : 850 nm
Distance : 300 meters (984 feet)
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM) : Yes
Connection : Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Contact Now

100% D-Link compatible DEM-431XT-DD - 10GBase SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver.


GP-H185-SRC

10Gbps SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 300m Reach


Features:

♦ Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

♦ Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

♦ Hot Pluggable

♦ 850nm VCSEL transmitter,PIN photo-detector


♦ Low power consumption

♦ Applicable for 300m MMF connection

♦ All-metal housing for superior EMI performance


♦ Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

♦ Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth


Application:

♦ 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

♦ 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

♦ Other optical links


Description:


This 850 nm VCSEL 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm multimode optical fiber .

The SFP+ SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.


Mechanical Dimensions:


SFP.png

Ordering Information:


Part NumberProduct Description
GP-H185-SRC850nm, SFP+, 10Gbps, 300m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

GEZHI 10Gb SFP Plus optical module 100% compatible with below equipment and other equipment you need.


ADTRAN 1442401G1

Multirate SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Adtran compatible.

ADVA 1061701855-01

10GBase SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% ADVA compatible.

ALCATEL-LUCENT 3HE04824AA

10GBase SR LC, Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) , 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible.

ALLIED TELESIS AT-SP10SR

AT-SP10SR - SFP-10G-SR 100% Allied Telesis compatible.

ARISTA SFP-10G-SR-ARISTA

SFP-10G-SR-ARISTA - 10GBase SR LC, 300m, 850nm SFP Plus transceiver. 100% Arista compatible

ARUBA SFP-10GE-SR-ARUBA

10Gbase SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Aruba compatible.

AVAYA AA1403015-E6

BLADE NETWORKS BN-CKM-SP-SR BROCADE-FOUNDRY 10G-SFPP-SR BROCADE-FOUNDRY XBR-000164

CALIX 100-01514 CALIX 100-01515 CHECK POINT CPAC-TR-10SR CHELSIO SM10G-SR

CIENA XCVR-S00Z85

CISCO SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR - 10GBASE SR LC, 300 METERS, 850 NM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER. 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE.

CITRIX EW3B0000710 CYAN 280-0330-00 DATA CENTER OPTICS AN-SFP10G-SR

DELL 330-2405 DELTA LCP-10G3A4EDR ENTERASYS 10GBASE-SR-SFPP

EXTREME 10301 F5 NETWORKS F5UPGSFP+R FINISAR FTLF8528P2BNV

FINISAR FTLX8571D3BCL FORCE10 GP-10GSFP-1S FORTINET FG-TRAN-SFP+SR

FORTINET FS-TRAN-SFP+SR FUJITSU SFPP-SR GIGAMON SFP-532

H3C 0231A0A6 HP J9150A HP JD092B HP JD092B

IBM 45W4743 INTEL E10GSFPSR INTEL TXN181070850X1B

JDSU PLRXPL-SC-S43-22-N JUNIPER EX-SFP-10GE-SR MARCONI SFP-10G-SR-MAR

MELLANOX MFM1T02A-SR MERAKI SFP-10GB-SR MRV SFP-10GD-SX

NETGEAR AXM761 PALO ALTO PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR RIVERBED SFP-CSK-SR

SOLARFLARE SFM10G-SR SUN X2129A


Test Equipments:


Hp 10GE SFP+ Module JD094B-BX60-D 10GbE 60KM of 1270/1330nm BIDI SFP Transceiver


Package Detailed


Hp 10GE SFP+ Module JD094B-BX60-D 10GbE 60KM of 1270/1330nm BIDI SFP Transceiver



Product Tags:

SFP + Transceiver Module

      

SFP+ Optical Transceiver

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

100% D-Link Compatible DEM-431XT-DD - 10GBase SR LC, 300 Meters 850 Nm SFP+ Transceiver Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0