Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!
Home > Fiber Optics Components >

10/100M Single Mode Fiber Optics Components 25km Dual Netlink Fiber Media Converter Gigabit ethernet

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

10/100M Single Mode Fiber Optics Components 25km Dual Netlink Fiber Media Converter Gigabit ethernet

Brand Name : Gezhi
Model Number : GM-11 series
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China (Mainland)
MOQ : 1
Price : Get Latest Price for Fiber Media Converter
Delivery Time : 2~7working days
Packaging Details : 1pcs in a Plastic bag for Fiber Media Converter
Product name : media converter
UTP Port : 1-port RJ45
UTP Rate : 10/100Mbps
Wavelength : 1310nm
Fiber Distance : 25km
Power supply : 5V1A
Output PCBA : Available
Case : Metal case
Contact Now

10/100M Single Mode 25km netLINK 10/100M Single-mode Single-fiber WDM Fiber Media Converter
netLINK 10/100M Single-mode Single-fiber WDM Fiber Media Converter


Description

netLINK Series 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 90km through Single Optical Fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC from Taiwan. It must be used in couples, because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe the conditions of network. The Series product with reasonable price is especially designed for network end-users.

Specification

  • Operating standards: IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • MAC address table: 1K
  • Connector:
    • UTP: RJ-45 10/100Mbps;
    • Fiber: SC 100Mbps
  • Cable:
    • UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to 100m)
    • Fiber(Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
  • Flow ControlLED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
    • Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
    • Half Duplex: Backpressure
  • Power: AC 110V - 220V to DC 5V; DC48V to DC 5V
  • Ambient temperature:0 ~ 50℃
  • Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
  • Dimensions:
    • Internal power: 30×110×140mm
    • External power: 26×70×93mm

Payment
  • T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Paypal for samples(support credit card)
  • Western Union
  • Moneygram

Shipping
  • Prompt delivery by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS, or by Air
  • To the Middle East, SOUTH AFRICA and some Africa country , normally we ship by ARAMEX
  • For the sample, customer can choose the post if it is not urgent, we can ship by Hongkong Post, China Post, USPS(to US), Royalmail(to UK)

Warranty & Return Policy
  • 12 months Warranty!

Order Information

TypeFiber typeConnectorWavelengthTX powerSensitivityMax.distanceLink Budget
HTB-3100A/B-25singlemodeSC1310/1550nm-14~-6dBm-32dBm20km18dBm
HTB-3100A/B-40singlemodeSC1310/1550nm-5~0 dBm-35dBm40km30dBm
HTB-3100A/B-60singlemodeSC1310/1550nm-8~-2 dBm-36dBm60km28dBm
HTB-3100A/B-80singlemodeSC1310/1550nm-3~0 dBm-37dBm80km34dBm
Note
10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Converters must be used and ordered in couples. One set of W1 must be connected with another set of W2 for using. W1 transmitted optical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm; W2 transmitted optical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm. The distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60, 80km.
Product Show

fiber optic optilink media converterfiber optic optilink media converter



fiber optic optilink media converter

Company Information

1. About Us


GEZHI Photoncis is founded in 2011, which is a leading provider for optical active and passive products in China. We design,develop,manufacture and distribute the optical products to satisfy customer's need for optical communication in Ethernet,SDH/SONET,Video monitor,FTTH,WDM Netowrk, Access Network, CATV Network, EPON System etc.


Professional, delicated and passional, With reliable quality and competitive pricing,,GEZHI Photonics supply over-expected products and service to customers,In the past years, GEZHI have won the confidence and great reputation from domestic and oversea customers.


2. Qualification And Certification

Finisar FTLC8221RFNM compatible 100GBASE-SR10 300m CFP2 for data center aggregation



Product Tags:

fiber optic network components

      

fiber optic cable components

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10/100M Single Mode Fiber Optics Components 25km Dual Netlink Fiber Media Converter Gigabit ethernet Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0