Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!
Home > Optical Switches >

1x1 Opto Mechanical Optical Switches ON / OFF Mini Fiber Optic device

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1x1 Opto Mechanical Optical Switches ON / OFF Mini Fiber Optic device

Brand Name : GEZHI or OEM
Model Number : GZ-1x1 Optical Switch
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1
Price : Get Latest Price
Supply Ability : 60000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 2~7working days
Packaging Details : 2pcs in a foam with paper Box
Product Name : Optical Switches
Wavelength : 1260~1650nm
Channel : 1x1
Control Type : Latching or Non-latching
Connector : LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Application : Channel blocking
Contact Now
1x1 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches ON / OFF Mini Fiber Optic device


GEZHI PHOTONICS 1x1 optical switch is designed for use in optical fiber communication networks and measurement instruments. The switch consists of two ports that selectively transmits, redirects, or blocks optical power in a fiber optic transmission line.

The optical switch must be actuated to select or change between two states. As a result, it consumes low electric energy to operate the optical switch.

Features
  • Compact design, Miniature size
  • Short switching time
  • Low optical distortions
  • Low cross talk, Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide operating wavelength Range
  • Seam-seal package
  • Highly Stable & Reliable
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Single mode or Multimode optional
  • Fail-Safe Latching and Non-latching
Applications
  • Network switching
  • R&D in Laboratory
  • Fiber sensor
  • Channel blocking
  • System monitoring
  • Module and System Integration
  • Metropolitan Area Network
  • Network protection and restoration
  • Instrumentation, testing, and measurement


Specification

Parameters

GZ-1×1
Wavelength Rangenm850±40/1300±401260~1650
Operating avelengthnm850/13001310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion LossdBTyp:0.5 Max:0.8Typ:0.5 Max:0.8
Return LossdBMM≥30 SM≥50
CrosstalkdBMM≥65 SM≥75
PDLdB≤0.05
WDLdB≤0.25
TDLdB≤0.25
RepeatabilitydB≤±0.02
Power Supplyv3.0 or 5.0
Lifetimetimes≥107
Switch Timems≤8
Transmission PowermW≤500
Operating Temperature-20~+70
Storage Temperature-40~+85
Weightg16
Dimensionmm(L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2


Pins

TypePinElectric DriveStatus Sensor
1×1Pin 1Pin 5Pin 6Pin 10Pin 2-3Pin 3-4Pin 7-8Pin 8-9
LatchingP1-P2----GNDV+CloseOpenOpenClose
Light closeV+GND----OpenCloseCloseOpen
Non-latchingP1-P2--------CloseOpenOpenClose
Light closeV+----GNDOpenCloseCloseOpen


Optical Route

Status OneStatus Two




Dimension


Order Information

ModeWavelengthVoltage TypeControl ModelFiber TypeFiber DiameterFiber LengthConnector

S=SM
M=MM

85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others

3=3V
5=5V

L=Latching
N=Non- Latching

5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others

25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others

1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=ST/APC
7=LC/PC
8=LC/APC






































Product Tags:

optical switch module

      

high power optical isolator

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1x1 Opto Mechanical Optical Switches ON / OFF Mini Fiber Optic device Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0