Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!
Home > Optical Switches >

Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch Module SM 3V Latching Module

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch Module SM 3V Latching Module

Brand Name : GEZHI or OEM
Model Number : GZ-1x1 Optical Switch
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1
Price : Get Latest Price
Supply Ability : 60000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 2~7working days
Packaging Details : 2pcs in a foam with paper Box
Product Name : Micro Optical Switch
Wavelength : 1260~1650nm
Channel : 1x1
Control Type : Latching or Non-latching
Connector : LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC)
Application : MAN
Contact Now
Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch SM 3V latching module

GEZHI Photonics 1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a selected output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pending opto-mechanical proprietary configuration and activated via an electrical control signal.

GEZHI Photonics’ 1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch support all wavelength at 1260nm~1650nm or Multimode 850nm, it offers ultra-high reliability, low insertion loss, fast switching speed as well as bi-directional performance. The optical switches are widely used for Optical Network, Protection, Transmitter and Receiver Protection,Network Test System and Instrumentations.


Features

  • Unmatched Low Cost
  • Low insertion Loss
  • Hig Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and reliability


Specification

ParametersGZ-FSW-1×1
Wavelength Rangenm850±40/1300±401260~1650
Operating avelengthnm850/13001310/1490/1550/1625/1650
Insertion LossdBTyp:0.5 Max:0.8Typ:0.4 Max:0.6
Return LossdBMM≥30 SM≥50
CrosstalkdBMM≥35 SM≥55
PDLdB≤0.05
WDLdB≤0.25
TDLdB≤0.25
RepeatabilitydB≤±0.02
Power Supplyv3.0 or 5.0
Lifetimetimes≥107
Switch Timems≤8
Transmission PowermW≤500
Operating Temperature-20~+70
Storage Temperature-40~+85
Weightg16
Dimensionmm(L)27.0×(W)12.0×(H)8.2 customization is available.

Pins

TypeStateOptical RouteElectric DriveStatus Sensor
1×1Pin 1Pin 5Pin 6Pin 10Pin 2-3Pin 3-4Pin 7-8Pin 8-9
LatchingALight close----GNDV+CloseOpenOpenClose
BP1-P2V+GND----OpenCloseCloseOpen
Non-latchingALight close--------CloseOpenOpenClose
BP1-P2V+----GNDOpenCloseCloseOpen

Optical Route

Status AStatus B





Order Information

ModeWavelengthVoltage TypeControl ModelFiber TypeFiber DiameterFiber LengthConnector
S=SM
M=MM
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
13/15=1310/1550nm
X=Others
3=3V
5=5V
L=Latching
N=Non- Latching
5=50/125
6=62.5/125
9=9/125
X=Others
25=250um
90=900um
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
X=Others
1=1m
2=1.5m
X=Others
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC
5=ST/PC
6=ST/APC
7=LC/PC
8=LC/APC





Product Tags:

mems optical switch

      

high power optical isolator

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Micro 1x1 Mechanical Fibre Optical Switch Module SM 3V Latching Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0